It’s all about “Price Tag”

Seems like everybody’s got a price
I wonder how they sleep at night
When the sale comes first and the truth comes second
Just stop for a minute and smile

Why is everybody so serious?
Acting so damn mysterious
You got your shades on your eyes and your heels so high
That you can’t even have a good time

Wuih, lagi suka lagu ini nih… udah banyak orang yang mengcover lagu ini, karena menurutku lagu ini easy going bannnneeett.. hehehe

Penyanyi aslinya itu Jessie J.

Mau tau lirik selengkapnya? Ini dia..

Seems like everybody’s got a price
I wonder how they sleep at night
When the sale comes first and the truth comes second
Just stop for a minute and smile

Why is everybody so serious?
Acting so damn mysterious
You got your shades on your eyes and your heels so high
That you can’t even have a good time

Everybody look to their left
Everybody look to their right
Can you feel that? Yeah
We’ll pay them with love tonight

It’s not about the money, money, money
We don’t need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance
Forget about the price tag

Ain’t about the cha-ching, cha-ching
Ain’t about the ba-bling, ba-bling
Wanna make the world dance
Forget about the price tag

We need to take it back in time
When music made us all unite
And it wasn’t low blows and video hoes
Am I the only one gettin’ tired?

Why is everybody so obsessed?
Money can’t buy us happiness
Can we all slow down and enjoy right now
Guarantee we’ll be feelin’ alright

Everybody look to their left
Everybody look to their right
Can you feel that? Yeah
We’ll pay them with love tonight

It’s not about the money, money, money
We don’t need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance
Forget about the price tag

Ain’t about the cha-ching, cha-ching
Ain’t about the ba-bling, ba-bling
Wanna make the world dance
Forget about the price tag

Yeah, yeah, well, keep the price tag and take the cash back
Just give me six strings and a half stack
And you can keep the cars, leave me the garage
And all I, yes, all I need are keys and guitars

And guess what, in 30 seconds I’m leaving to Mars
Yes, we leaving across these undefeatable odds
It’s like this man, you can’t put a price on life
We do this for the love, so we fight and sacrifice every night

So we ain’t gon’ stumble and fall, never
Waiting to see, a sign of defeat, uh uh
So we gon’ keep everyone moving their feet
So bring back the beat and then everybody sing, it’s not about

It’s not about the money, money, money
We don’t need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance
Forget about the price tag

Ain’t about the cha-ching, cha-ching
Ain’t about the ba-bling, ba-bling
Wanna make the world dance
Forget about the price tag

It’s not about the money, money, money
We don’t need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance
Forget about the price tag

Ain’t about the cha-ching, cha-ching
Ain’t about the ba-bling, ba-bling
Wanna make the world dance
Forget about the price tag

Yeah, yeah
Oh, forget about the price tag

(source –> http://www.cariliriklagu.com)

Wuidih, panjangnya kayak kereta api!! wkwkwkkwkk

mau tau video asli dari Jessie J?

Sekian banyak yang mengcover, ini yang paling keren..

Ini juga..

Keren kan?? Ini nih yang paling lucu.. Lho kok lucu? Bukan keren?? Lihat dulu videonya..

hahahaa. imut imut gimana gitu…………. 😀

Sekian dari saya dan terima kasih…..

-Gina Rosmalia-

Advertisements

Only Hope…

saya lagi searching episode terakhir dream high..

trus dengerin lagu yang dinyanyiin HyeMi (Suzy Miss A) di episode kedua (kalo ga salah)… dia lagi di panggung dan nyanyiin ulang buat Song Sam Dong (SooHyun oppa).. 😀

Merdu…..

Nyari liriknya gitu, baru tahu itu lagu Mandy Moore.. :p

Liriknya dalem pisan….

Only Hope

There’s a song that’s inside of my soul.
It’s the one that I’ve tried to write over and over again
I’m awake in the infinite cold.
But you sing to me over and over and over again.

So, I lay my head back down.
And I lift my hands and pray
To be only yours, I pray, to be only yours
I know now you’re my only hope.

Sing to me the song of the stars.
Of your galaxy dancing and laughing and laughing again.
When it feels like my dreams are so far
Sing to me of the plans that you have for me over again.

So I lay my head back down.
And I lift my hands and pray
To be only yours, I pray, to be only yours
I know now, you’re my only hope.

I give you my destiny.
I’m giving you all of me.
I want your symphony, singing in all that I am
At the top of my lungs, I’m giving it back.

So I lay my head back down.
And I lift my hands and pray
To be only yours, I pray, to be only yours
I pray, to be only yours
I know now you’re my only hope.

hmmmmm, hmmmmm, oooooh.

Source:  YouTubehttp://www.lyrics007.com